Here at Stazax, We take your privacy seriously. This privacy policy outlines how we collect, use, and protect the information you provide to us.

COOKIES

We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features, and to analyze our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising, and analytics partners.

Information We Collect

We collect information from you when you sign up for our service, make a purchase, or interact with our website. This information may include your name, email address, phone number, and other details. We use this information to provide you with our service and to improve our website and services.

How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect to communicate with you, to respond to your inquiries, and to provide you with the products and services you request. We may also use your information to send you marketing and promotional materials, such as newsletters, special offers, and other information that we think may be of interest to you. If you do not wish to receive such materials, you may opt out by following the instructions included in any email you receive from us.

How We Protect Your Information

We take security seriously and have implemented a variety of measures to protect your information. We use industry-standard encryption technology to protect your information in transit. We also have procedures in place to limit access to your information to authorised personnel only. However, no security system is perfect, and we cannot guarantee the security of your information. If you have any questions or concerns about the security of your information, please contact us at stazax.

How We Share Your Information

We may share your information with third-party service providers who assist us in operating our website and providing our services. These service providers are bound by contract to keep your information confidential and secure. We may also share your information with law enforcement or other government agencies when required to do so by law. We will not share your information with any other third parties without your consent.

We process personal information under the following legal bases:

  • Consent: You have given us your consent to process your information for a specific purpose.
  • Legitimate interests: We have a legitimate interest in processing your information for the purposes of operating our website and providing our services.
  • Compliance with laws: We may process your information to comply with legal obligations.
  • Public interest: We may process your information to further the public interest.

Our responsibilities under the GDPR

If you are located in the European Union, we are responsible for ensuring that your information is processed in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). This includes, among other things, ensuring that we have a legal basis for processing your information, that we are transparent about how we use your information, and that we have appropriate safeguards in place to protect your information. We are committed to meeting our responsibilities under the GDPR and take your privacy seriously.

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

California consumers have the right to opt out of the sale of their personal information. If you would like to opt out of the sale of your personal information, please contact us at [email protected].

Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on the website. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to your users based on their visit to this website and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following URL: http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

CHILDREN

We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. Children are not permitted to use the Company website or services, and we request that children under the age of 13 not submit any personal information to the website. Since information regarding children under the age of 13 is not collected, we do not knowingly distribute personal information regarding children under the age of 13.

If you want to contact us, email us at [email protected]. Also, you can contact us by our contact us form. Go to homepage –> Stazax. “Thanks for visiting our Privacy Policy Page”